Pupil successes

Home / Pupil successes

2020

FAYE JOYCE: London Studio Centre

GEORGIANA BAILEY: Royal Academy of Dance (BA Hons in Dance Education)

ILONA MORRIS: Senior Associate at The Royal Ballet School

KIRIT DEVANI: Associate at Central School of Ballet

RILEY CHIDWICK: Junior Associate at the Royal Ballet School

2019
IRIS CLOVER: Elmhurst Ballet School
TEGWEN EVANS-FORREST: Performers College
FRANCESCA CHENEY: London Studio Centre
EMMA LACINA-MOSER: Associate at Central School of Ballet
IRIS CLOVER: Associate at London Junior Ballet
CARLOS ALMODOVAR-WHITE: Junior Associate at The Royal Ballet School
ISOBEL GODDARD: London Junior Ballet
NELL WEATHERBY: ENB Youth Co

RILEY CHIDWICK: London Junior Ballet

2018
GEORGE LEATHERBY: White Lodge, The Royal Ballet School lower school
PHOEBE ABBOTT: London Contemporary Dance School
TOM WADDINGTON: Tring Park School for the Performing Arts
ELEANOR CROSS: Trinity Laban

2017
GUILLAUME VERRIER: Millennium Performing Arts
ILONA MORRIS: Young Dancers Academy

2016
JASMINE NORTON: Artesis in Antwerp
BELINDA ROY: Royal Academy of Dance (BA Hons in Dance Education)
MILES PACKARD: Junior Associate at the Royal Ballet School
EMMA LACINA-MOSER: Associate at London Senior Ballet
GEORGE LEATHERBY: Associate at Central School of Ballet
NYAH FEVER-HUME: CAT scheme at Laban
ILONA MORRIS: Associate at Young Dancers Academy

2015
JAKE INMAN: Central School of Ballet
JOE BERETTA: Central School of Ballet
GUILLAUME VERRIER: Associate at Central School of Ballet
TOM WADDINGTON: Junior Associate at Royal Ballet School
JAMES KINGSLAND: Mid-associate at  Royal Ballet School
PHOEBE ABBOTT:  CAT scheme at Laban

2014
JORDAN CROUCHER: London Studio Centre
JAKE INMAN: Associate at Central School of Ballet

2013
MAISIE BYERS: Royal Academy of Dance (BA hons in Dance Education)
SUSANNAH SHAW: London Studio Centre
ELLA WILKINSON: London Studio Centre

2012
JAMES KINGSLAND: Junior Associate at the Royal Ballet School
PHOEBE ABBOTT: Associate at the London Senior Ballet

2011
OLIVER WEBB: Scholarship to Millenium Performing Arts School
COOKIE WILD: Mid Associate at Royal Ballet School
JASMIN NORTON: CAT scheme at London Contemporary Dance School
SUSANNAH SHAW: CAT scheme at Laban
THOMAS DOGGETT: Mid Associate at the Royal Ballet School

2010
LUKE BRADSHAW: Arts Educational School, London

2009
EVIE WOOD: Associate Royal Ballet School

2008
LAUREN HAITH: Royal Academy of Dance (BA hons) in Dance Education
OLIVER WEBB: Senior Associate at Central School of Ballet
THOMAS DOGGETT: Associate Royal Ballet School
IZAAK COBB: Associate Urdang Academy

2007
GRAEME MARSH: Rambert School
JON SAVAGE: Central School of Ballet
2007 JESSICA WEBB – Urdang Academy

2006
CALLUM FROST: Central School of Ballet

2004
SARA RIGDEN: Laban Contemporary Dance
JESSICA POWELL: Laban Contemporary Dance

2002
NATHALIE CHAMBERLAIN: London Studio Centre
JANINE HARRINGTON:  Laban Contemporary Dance
JESSICA WEBB – Legat School

1999
CHARLOTTE SPENCER: London Contemporary Dance School

1997
KATIE GILKERSON: The Royal Ballet School, Upper School