Canterbury TimeTable

 

CANTERBURY SPRING TERM TIMETABLE 2020
MON
Main Studio
4.00-4.40pm Tap 1
4.40-5.25pm Jazz 1
5.25-6.05pm Tap 2
6.05-6.50pm Jazz 2
6.50-7.35pm Jazz 3
7.35-8.15pm Tap 3
8.15-9.00pm Jazz Advanced
TUES
Main Studio
10.00-11.00am Stretch & Tone
2.00-2.30pm Babies Ballet
4.00-4.45pm Pre-primary
4.45-5.30pm
Grade Two (non-exam)
5.30-6.15pm
Grade Two (exam class)
6.15-7.00pm Grade Three
7.00-8.00pm
Grade Five (exam class)
8.00-9.00pm Grade Eight
Ground Floor Studio
4.15-5.00pm Primary
5.00-6.00pm
Junior Open Ballet
6.00-7.00pm Pointe Class 1
7.00-7.45pm
Grade Five (exam class)
7.45-8.45pm
Adult Ballet (Beginner)
WED
Main Studio
10.00-11.00am
Body Conditioning
12.30-1.30pm
Adult Ballet (Beginner/Intermediate)
4.00-4.45pm Primary
4.45-5.30pm Grade One
5.30-6.30pm Grade Four
6.30-7.30pm
Grade Five (non-exam)
7.30-8.45pm
Senior Open Ballet
Ground Floor Studio
4.30-5.30pm
Intermediate Foundation
5.30-6.30pm Pointe Class 2
6.30-7.30pm Pointe Class 3
7.30-8.30pm
Adult Ballet (Beginner)
THUR
Main Studio
4.15-5.00pm Hip Hop 1
5.00-6.00pm Contemporary
6.00-6.45pm Hip Hop 2
6.45-7.45pm Drama 2
7.45-8.30pm
Commercial Jazz
8.30-9.15pm Hip Hop 3
Ground Floor Studio 5.00-6.00pm Drama 1
FRI
Main Studio
4.00-4.45pm Grade One
4.45-5.30pm
Grade Two (non-exam)
5.30-6.15pm Grade Three
6.15-7.15pm Grade Four
7.15-8.15pm
Advanced Foundation
8.15-9.15pm
Adult Ballet (Intermediate/Advanced)
Ground Floor Studio
4.00-4.30pm
Intermediate female coaching
4.30-5.30pm Intermediate
5.30-6.00pm
Intermediate male coaching
6.00-7.00pm Advanced 1
7.30-8.30pm
Adult Ballet (Intermediate)
C/A Studio
4.30-5.30pm
Rambert Grades pilot
5.30-6.30pm Grade Four
6.30-7.30pm Grade Six
SAT
Main Studio
9.45-10.15am
Creative 1 (Pre-school)
10.15-11.00am
Creative 2 (Reception & School year 1)
11.00-11.45am
Creative 3 (School years 2-3)
11.45-12.30pm
Creative 4 (School years 4-6)
12.30-1.30pm Grade Seven
1.30-2.30pm Advanced 2
2.30-3.30pm
Grade 2 exam coaching
3.30-4.30pm Boys’ Class
4.30-4.45pm
Senior Boys’ coaching
Ground Floor Studio
12.45-1.30pm Pre-primary
1.45-2.30pm
Progressing Ballet Technique 1
2.30-3.30pm
Progressing Ballet Technique 2
SUN
Main Studio
10.00-11.00am
Grade 5 exam coaching
11.0-12.00pm
Inter Foundation coaching
12.00-1.15pm
Advanced Foundation coaching
1.30-3.30pm
Dance Warehouse Scholars – Junior level
3.30-5.30pm
Dance Warehouse Scholars – Senior level